Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Zotye
  3. Zotye V10
  4. Specifications
Zotye V10 MPV.
  • Engine: 1.2L 85 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD
Price in China: 37.800 - 41.800 yuans ($5.560 - $6.140)
Year: 2011

Zotye V10: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
37.80039.80041.800
Price in China (USD)5.5605.8506.140
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
MPVMPVMPV
Length (mm)399539953995
Width (mm)162016201620
Height (mm)191519151915
Wheelbase (mm)270027002700
Clearance (mm)150150150
Curb weight (kg)120812081208
Doors/seats5 / 85 / 85 / 8
Fuel tank (L)464646
▼
Engine
1.2L 85 hp L41.2L 85 hp L41.2L 85 hp L4
Engine modelTNN4G12TNN4G12TNN4G12
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)85 / 62.5 / 530085 / 62.5 / 530085 / 62.5 / 5300
Maximum torque (Nm)108.0 / 4000108.0 / 4000108.0 / 4000
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 7.5-- / -- / 7.5-- / -- / 7.5
Maximum speed (km/h)130130130
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeRWDRWDRWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires175 / 70 R14175 / 70 R14175 / 70 R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelSteelSteel
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
▼
Driver support systems
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
▼
Multimedia
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Third row of seats222
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront- / Rear-

Compare with others

Similar models: