Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Soueast
  3. Soueast DX7
  4. Specifications
Soueast DX7
  • Engines: 1.5T 156 hp, 1.8T 197 hp, 1.5T 197 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic, DCT
Price in China: 89.900 - 136.900 yuans ($13.220 - $20.120)
Year: 2020
2017

Soueast DX7: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
99.900109.900119.900129.900
Price in China (USD)14.69016.16017.63019.100
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4585458545854585
Width (mm)1900190019001900
Height (mm)1718171817181718
Wheelbase (mm)2700270027002700
Clearance (mm)200200200200
Curb weight (kg)1495155515551555
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)55555555
▼
Engine
1.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L4
Engine model4A91T4A91T4A91T4A91T
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Displacement (cc)1499149914991499
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)156 / 115 / 5600156 / 115 / 5600156 / 115 / 5600156 / 115 / 5600
Maximum torque (Nm)215.0 / 2000-4500215.0 / 2000-4500215.0 / 2000-4500215.0 / 2000-4500
Emission standardsVIVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.5 / 6.5 / 7.610.8 / 6.2 / 7.910.8 / 6.2 / 7.910.8 / 6.2 / 7.9
▼
Drivetrain
ManualAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears6666
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Front row independent
climat control
✔✔✔✔
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔✔
Keyless entry system✔✔✔✔
Cruise control✔
Electric trunk-- opt. ✔
Hands-free trunk open/close-- opt. ✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔✔
Active braking---✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔✔
Hill Descent Control✔✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights--✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔✔
Automatic low beam---✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi--✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror heating✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding
✔
Rain sensor--✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: