Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Roewe
  3. Roewe eI6
  4. Specifications
Petrol version: Roewe I6
Roewe I6
Roewe eI6
  • Engine: 1.5T 169 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
Price in China: 147.800 - 178.800 yuans ($21.730 - $26.280)
Year: 2017

Roewe eI6: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
147.800157.800178.800
Price in China (USD)21.73023.20026.280
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)467146714671
Width (mm)183518351835
Height (mm)146014601460
Wheelbase (mm)271527152715
Clearance (mm)114114114
Curb weight (kg)148014801480
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)383838
Luggage compartment (L)308308308
▼
Engine
1.5T 169 hp L41.5T 169 hp L41.5T 169 hp L4
FuelHybridHybridHybrid
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)169 / 124 / 5300169 / 124 / 5300169 / 124 / 5300
Maximum torque (Nm)250.0 / 1700-4300250.0 / 1700-4300250.0 / 1700-4300
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
1.4 / 1.5 / 1.51.4 / 1.5 / 1.51.4 / 1.5 / 1.5
Battery capacity (kWh)9.19.19.1
Number of motors111
Charge time3.53.53.5
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200
0-100 acceleration (s)7.57.57.5
▼
Drivetrain
AutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears101010
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16215 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔
Keyless entry system✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights--✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi-✔✔
LCD instrument panel-✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
✔
Leather steering wheel✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror heating✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔
Rain sensor--✔

Compare with others

Similar models: