Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Landwind
  3. Landwind Fengrong
  4. Specifications
Landwind Fengrong
  • Engine: 1.5L 163 hp
  • Gearbox: DCT
Price in China: 82.800 - 103.800 yuans ($12.170 - $15.260)
Year: 2019

Landwind Fengrong: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
82.80093.800103.800
Price in China (USD)12.17013.79015.260
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)455045504550
Width (mm)188518851885
Height (mm)165516551655
Wheelbase (mm)275027502750
Clearance (mm)185185185
Curb weight (kg)153015301530
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)585858
Luggage compartment (L)560560560
▼
Engine
1.5L 163 hp L41.5L 163 hp L41.5L 163 hp L4
Engine modelLW4G15LW4G15LW4G15
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)149014901490
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.429.429.42
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)163 / 120 / 5400-5700163 / 120 / 5400-5700163 / 120 / 5400-5700
Maximum torque (Nm)250.0 / 1500-3500250.0 / 1500-3500250.0 / 1500-3500
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185
▼
Drivetrain
DCTDCTDCT
Gears777
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonDouble wishbone
independent
McPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 50 R18235 / 50 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/C--Manual
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔
Keyless entry system✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔
Active braking--✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔
Hill Descent Control--✔
Blind Spot Assist-- opt.
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights-✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi--✔
LCD instrument panel--✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / - opt. / opt.
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / opt.
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rain sensor-✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: