Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. JMC
  3. JMC EV3
  4. Specifications
Electric vehicle JMC E160
  • Engine: Electric motor 35 kw
  • Driving mileage: 302 km
Price in China: 66.800 - 83.800 yuans ($9.820 - $12.320)
Year: 2018

JMC EV3: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
69.80075.80079.80083.80066.800
Price in China (USD)10.26011.14011.73012.3209.820
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)37203720372037203720
Width (mm)16401640164016401640
Height (mm)14851494149414941485
Wheelbase (mm)23902390239023902390
Clearance (mm)110110110110110
Curb weight (kg)11151115111511151115
Doors/seats5 / 45 / 45 / 45 / 45 / 4
▼
Engine
Electric motor 35 kwElectric motor 35 kwElectric motor 35 kwElectric motor 35 kwElectric motor 35 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Electric motor power (kw)3535353535
Electric motor torque (Nm)150150150150150
Driving range (km)302302302302302
Battery capacity (kWh)31.931.931.931.931.9
Number of motors11111
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)102102102102102
▼
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears11111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumVentilated discVentilated discDrum
Parking brakeManualManualElectronicElectronicManual
Tires175 / 60 R15175 / 60 R15175 / 60 R15175 / 60 R15175 / 60 R15
Spare tireNoNoNoDonutNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloySteel
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock✔✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔✔
Keyless engine start✔✔✔✔✔
Keyless entry system--✔✔-
Heads-up display✔✔✔✔✔
Electric trunk---✔-
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-
Rear-view camera-✔✔✔-
Panoramic camera--✔✔-
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
--✔✔-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔✔
Active braking--✔✔-
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔✔✔
Blind Spot Assist--✔✔-
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights---✔-
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights--✔✔-
▼
Multimedia
Navi-✔✔✔-
Voice control-✔✔✔-
Bluetooth-✔✔✔-
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔- / -
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel--✔✔-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔✔✔
Rain sensor---✔-
Rear wiper---✔-

Compare with others

Similar models: