Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Great Wall
  3. Great Wall Voleex C50
  4. Specifications

Great Wall Voleex C50: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
73.90079.90085.900
Price in China (USD)10.86011.75012.630
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)466946694669
Width (mm)177517751775
Height (mm)145514551455
Wheelbase (mm)270027002700
Clearance (mm)170170170
Curb weight (kg)130513051305
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)505050
Luggage compartment (L)530530530
▼
Engine
1.5T 133 hp L41.5T 133 hp L41.5T 133 hp L4
Engine modelGW4G15TGW4G15TGW4G15T
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)149714971497
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.39.39.3
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)133 / 98 / 5600133 / 98 / 5600133 / 98 / 5600
Maximum torque (Nm)188.0 / 2000-4500188.0 / 2000-4500188.0 / 2000-4500
Emission standardsIV(V)IV(V)IV(V)
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.3 / 5.1 / 6.38.3 / 5.1 / 6.38.3 / 5.1 / 6.3
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires205 / 55R16205 / 55R16205 / 55R16
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomatic
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start-✔✔
Keyless entry system-✔✔
Cruise control✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔✔✔
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
- opt. ✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist-✔✔
Traction Control-✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
-✔✔
Hill Start Assist-✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights-✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi✔✔✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: