Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Haval
  3. Haval H6 DHT PHEV
  4. Specifications
Petrol version: Haval H6
Haval H6
Haval H6 DHT PHEV
  • Engine: 1.5T 154 hp + Electric motor 130 kw
  • Gearbox: DHT
  • Driving mileage: 55 km, 110 km
Price in China: 159.800 - 173.800 yuans ($23.490 - $25.550)
Year: 2022

Haval H6 DHT PHEV: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
159.800169.800173.800
Price in China (USD)23.49024.96025.550
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)468346834683
Width (mm)188618861886
Height (mm)173017301730
Wheelbase (mm)273827382738
Clearance (mm)135135135
Curb weight (kg)179018501850
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)555555
Luggage compartment (L)560-1485560-1485560-1485
▼
Engine
1.5T 154 hp L4 +
Electric motor 130 kw
1.5T 154 hp L4 +
Electric motor 130 kw
1.5T 154 hp L4 +
Electric motor 130 kw
Engine modelGW4B15DGW4B15DGW4B15D
FuelHybridHybridHybrid
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)149914991499
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)154 / 113 / 5500-6000154 / 113 / 5500-6000154 / 113 / 5500-6000
Maximum torque (Nm)233.0 / 1500-4000233.0 / 1500-4000233.0 / 1500-4000
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 2.82-- / -- / 2.82-- / -- / 2.82
Electric motor power (kw)130130130
Electric motor torque (Nm)300300300
Driving range (km)55110110
Battery capacity (kWh)9.419.9419.27
Number of motors111
Charge time2.6
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180
0-100 acceleration (s)7.87.87.8
▼
Drivetrain
DHTDHTDHT
Gears222
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 55 R19235 / 55 R19235 / 55 R19
Spare tiretire repair tool onlytire repair tool onlytire repair tool only
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/C● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Front row independent
climat control
●●●
Central lock●●●
Immobiliser●●●
Remote lock●●●
Keyless engine start●●●
Keyless entry system●●●
Cruise control● Adaptive / ● Autopilot level:L2● Adaptive / ● Autopilot level:L2● Adaptive / ● Autopilot level:L2
Heads-up display○○○
Electric trunk●●●
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●
Rear-view camera● 360°● 360°● 360°
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
●●●
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
●●●
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
●●●
Brake Assist●●●
Traction Control●●●
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
●●●
Active braking●●●
Automatic parking brake●●●
Hill Start Assist●●●
Hill Descent Control●●●
Blind Spot Assist●●●
▼
Lights
Low beam● LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED● LED
Fog light● LED● LED● LED
Automatic headlights●●●
Headlamp leveling system●●●
Daytime running lights●●●
Automatic low beam●●●
▼
Multimedia
Navi●●●
Voice control●●●
Sensor LCD screen● Touch screen● Touch screen● Touch screen
LCD instrument panel●●●
Bluetooth●●●
External audio interface● USB● USB● USB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags● / -● / -● / -
Front/rear curtains● / ●● / ●● / ●
ISOFIX child seats●●●
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
● / -● / -● / -
ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel●●●
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic● electricpamoramic
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
Rain sensor●●●
Rear wiper●●●

Compare with others

Similar models: