Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Geely
  3. Geely Emgrand GX9
  4. Specifications
Geely Emgrand GX9 SUV
  • Engine: 2.4L 162 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
  • Drive mode: FWD, 4WD

Price in China: 122.900 - 152.900 yuans ($18.070 - $22.480)
Year: 2014

Geely Emgrand GX9: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
129.900142.900152.900
Price in China (USD)19.10021.01022.480
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)484448444844
Width (mm)188418841884
Height (mm)176217621762
Wheelbase (mm)280428042804
Clearance (mm)183183183
Curb weight (kg)169517471773
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 7
Fuel tank (L)606060
▼
Engine
2.4L 162 hp L42.4L 162 hp L42.4L 162 hp L4
Engine modelJLD-4G24JLD-4G24JLD-4G24
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)237823782378
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)162 / 119 / 5700162 / 119 / 5700162 / 119 / 5700
Maximum torque (Nm)210.0 / 4000-4500210.0 / 4000-4500210.0 / 4000-4500
Emission standardsVVV
▼
Drivetrain
ManualAutomaticManual
4WD
Gears565
Drivetrain typeFWDFWD4WD
4WD type--AWD
Central differential type--?
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires235 / 60R18235 / 60R18235 / 60R18
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Front row independent
climat control
✔✔✔
Rear row climat control✔✔✔
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start-✔-
Keyless entry system-✔-
Cruise control-✔-
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔✔✔
Panoramic camera--✔
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
✔✔✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist✔✔✔
Traction Control✔✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
✔✔✔
Hill Start Assist✔✔✔
Hill Descent Control✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenXenon
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Lens cleaners--✔
Fog light✔✔✔
Automatic headlights✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Interior atmosphere light✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi✔✔✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSB, AUX, HDMIUSB, AUX, HDMIUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -✔ / ✔
Kneel airbags--✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
✔ / -✔ / -✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔
Third row of seats222
Multifunction steering wheel✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectricelectricelectric
Rearview mirror heating✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--✔
Rain sensor✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔
Rear privacy windows✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: