Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Dorcen
  3. Dorcen G60
  4. Specifications
Dorcen G60
  • Engines: 1.6L 116 hp, 1.5T 150 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 59.900 - 69.900 yuans ($8.810 - $10.280)
Year: 2019

Dorcen G60: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
59.90061.90069.900
Price in China (USD)8.8109.10010.280
Warrancy in China4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)452745404527
Width (mm)183618401836
Height (mm)168216851682
Wheelbase (mm)268026802680
Clearance (mm)165180165
Curb weight (kg)139014201440
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)555555
Luggage compartment (L)390-1000390-950390-1000
▼
Engine
1.6L 116 hp L41.6L 116 hp L41.5T 150 hp L4
Engine modelJT16NJT16NJT15T
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Displacement (cc)159015901499
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)116 / 85 / 6000116 / 85 / 6000150 / 110 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)151.0 / 4000155.0 / 4000215.0 / 1700-4500
Emission standardsVVIV
Maximum speed (km/h)160160175
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16235 / 55 R17
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser--✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Keyless engine start--✔
Keyless entry system--✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera✔✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Automatic parking brake✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Navi✔✔✔
Voice control-✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel--✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔
Leather steering wheel-✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof✔-✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: