Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Chery
  3. Chery Tiggo 2 Pro
  4. Specifications
status
Electric version: Tiggo 3xe
Chery Tiggo 3xe
Chery Tiggo 3X Plus
Also called: Chery Tiggo 2 Pro, DR Motor DR3 (in Spain, Italy)
  • Engine: 1.5L 106 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 49.900 - 62.900 yuans ($7.340 - $9.250)
Year: 2020
2016

Chery Tiggo 2 Pro: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
49.90054.90054.90059.90062.900
Price in China (USD)7.3408.0708.0708.8109.250
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)42004200420042004200
Width (mm)17601760176017601760
Height (mm)15701570157015701570
Wheelbase (mm)25552555255525552555
Clearance (mm)186186178178178
Curb weight (kg)12151215124512451245
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)5050505050
Luggage compartment (L)420420420420420
▼
Engine
1.5L 106 hp L41.5L 106 hp L41.5L 106 hp L41.5L 106 hp L41.5L 106 hp L4
Engine modelSQRD4G15BSQRD4G15BSQRD4G15BSQRD4G15BSQRD4G15B
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)14971497149714971497
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)106 / 78106 / 78106 / 78106 / 78106 / 78
Maximum torque (Nm)135.0135.0135.0135.0135.0
Emission standardsVVVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 5.9-- / -- / 5.9-- / -- / 6.1-- / -- / 6.1-- / -- / 6.1
Maximum speed (km/h)170170160160160
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears55444
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 50 R17
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔✔
Immobiliser-✔-✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔✔
Cruise control-✔-✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-✔-✔✔
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
-✔-✔✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔✔
Brake Assist-✔-✔✔
Traction Control-✔-✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
-✔-✔✔
Hill Start Assist-✔-✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights-✔-✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen-✔-✔✔
Bluetooth-✔-✔✔
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSBUSB
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel-✔-✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel---✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof----electric
Rearview mirror heating-✔-✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: