Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Riich
  3. Riich G6
  4. Specifications
status
Sedan Riich G6.
Originally announced under the title Chery Eastar.
  • Engine: 2.0T 158 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
Price in China: 189.800 - 259.800 yuans ($27.900 - $38.190)
Discontinued
Year: 2009

Riich G6: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
189.800199.800259.800
Price in China (USD)27.90029.37038.190
Warrancy in China4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km
▼
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)496849684968
Width (mm)184518451845
Height (mm)152615261526
Wheelbase (mm)282028202820
Clearance (mm)125125125
Curb weight (kg)176517651765
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)646464
▼
Engine
2.0T 158 hp L42.0T 158 hp L42.0T 158 hp L4
Engine modelACTECO-SQRE4T20ACTECO-SQRE4T20ACTECO-SQRE4T20
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)197119711971
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio8.88.88.8
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)158 / 116 / 5000158 / 116 / 5000158 / 116 / 5000
Maximum torque (Nm)250.0 / 1900250.0 / 1900250.0 / 1900
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
13.5 / 9.2 / 10.813.5 / 9.2 / 10.813.5 / 9.2 / 10.8
Maximum speed (km/h)195195195
▼
Drivetrain
AutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Adjustable suspension✔✔✔
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires215 / 55 R17215 / 55 R17215 / 55 R17
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔
Cruise control✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-✔✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
Brake Assist-✔✔
Traction Control-✔✔
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
-✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamXenonXenonXenon
High beamXenonXenonXenon
Lens cleaners✔✔✔
Fog light✔✔✔
Automatic headlights✔✔✔
Adaptive highbeam--✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔
Daytime running lights✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc DVDSingle disc DVDMulti-disc DVD
MP3✔✔✔
Navi-✔✔
Sensor LCD screen✔✔✔
Bluetooth✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / ✔
Front/rear curtains- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Kneel airbags✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Electric seat memory--✔
Heated seatsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Back seats adjustablemanualmanualauto
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric
Rearview mirror heating✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding
✔✔✔
Rain sensor✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: