Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Changan Qiyuan
  3. Changan Qiyuan Q05
  4. Specifications
Changan Qiyuan Q05
  • Engines: 1.5L 110 hp + Electric motor 140 kw, 1.5L 110 hp + Electric motor 158 kw
  • Gearbox: ECVT
  • Driving mileage: 60 km, 125 km
Price in China: 119.900 - 149.900 yuans ($16.550 - $20.690)
Year: 2023

Changan Qiyuan Q05: Specifications, prices


Year:
Price in China (yuan)
Price in China (USD)0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Body
Length (mm)45394539453945394539
Width (mm)18651865186518651865
Height (mm)16801680168016801680
Wheelbase (mm)26562656265626562656
Clearance (mm)171171171171171
Curb weight (kg)15801580168016801680
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)5151515151
Luggage compartment (L)475-1415475-1415475-1415475-1415475-1415
Engine
1.5L 110 hp L4 +
Electric motor 140 kw
1.5L 110 hp L4 +
Electric motor 140 kw
1.5L 110 hp L4 +
Electric motor 158 kw
1.5L 110 hp L4 +
Electric motor 158 kw
1.5L 110 hp L4 +
Electric motor 158 kw
Engine modelJL473Q5JL473Q5JL473Q5JL473Q5JL473Q5
FuelHybridHybridHybridHybridHybrid
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)14931493149314931493
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Emission standardsVIVIVIVIVI
Electric motor power (kw)140140158158158
Electric motor torque (Nm)330330330330330
Driving range (km)6060125125125
Battery capacity (kWh)9.079.0718.9918.9918.99
Number of motors11111
Front motor (Nm)140140158158158
Front motor torque(Nm)330330330330330
Charge time33666
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180180
0-100 acceleration (s)8.18.17.37.37.3
Drivetrain
ECVTECVTECVTECVTECVT
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires225 / 60 R18225 / 55 R19225 / 60 R18225 / 55 R19225 / 55 R19
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control

Electric trunk--
Hands-free trunk open/close--
Noise reduction----
Dashboard camera-
Remote start-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front- / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera● / ●
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Active braking---
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Blind Spot Assist----
Automatic parking system----
Lights
Low beam
High beam
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Automatic low beam---
Interior atmosphere light
Multimedia
Navi
Voice control
Sensor LCD screen
LCD instrument panel---
Bluetooth
External audio interface
Safety equipment
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Electric seat memory
ArmrestFront● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear-Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment










Rain sensor--
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models: