Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Changhe
  3. Changhe Q25
  4. Specifications
Changhe Q25
Based on BAIC Senova X25.
  • Engine: 1.5L 116 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 55.900 - 75.900 yuans ($8.220 - $11.160)
Year: 2015

Changhe Q25: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
55.90059.90063.90068.900
Price in China (USD)8.2208.8109.39010.130
Warrancy in China3 y / 80.000 km3 y / 80.000 km3 y / 80.000 km3 y / 80.000 km
▼
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4095409540954095
Width (mm)1750175017501750
Height (mm)1545158315831583
Wheelbase (mm)2519251925192519
Clearance (mm)150150150150
Curb weight (kg)1139113911391153
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)45454545
▼
Engine
1.5L 116 hp L41.5L 116 hp L41.5L 116 hp L41.5L 116 hp L4
Engine modelA151A151A151A151
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1499149914991499
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.510.510.510.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)116 / 85 / 6000116 / 85 / 6000116 / 85 / 6000116 / 85 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)148.0 / 3800148.0 / 3800148.0 / 3800148.0 / 3800
Emission standardsVVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
7.5 / 5.2 / 6.17.5 / 5.2 / 6.17.5 / 5.2 / 6.1-- / -- / 6.8
Maximum speed (km/h)160160160160
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears5554
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires195 / 55 R15205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔
Immobiliser✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔
Cruise control---✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera--✔✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔✔
Brake Assist-✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔✔
Headlamp leveling system✔✔✔✔
Daytime running lights--✔✔
▼
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen-✔✔✔
Bluetooth-✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSBUSB, HDMIUSB, HDMIUSB, HDMI
▼
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats✔✔✔✔
Child door lock✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel-✔✔✔
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Leather steering wheel-✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electricelectric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: