Chinese cars
  1. Chinese cars
  2. Changan
  3. Changan Benni Love
  4. Specifications
status
Hatchback Chana Benben Love
  • Engine: 1.3L 86 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 38.900 - 58.900 yuans ($5.720 - $8.660)
Discontinued
Year: 2010

Changan Benni Love: Specifications, prices


Year:
▼
Price in China (yuan)
38.90041.90044.90047.90058.900
Price in China (USD)5.7206.1606.6007.0408.660
Warrancy in China4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km
▼
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)36553655365536553655
Width (mm)16501650165016501650
Height (mm)15501550155015501550
Wheelbase (mm)23652365236523652365
Clearance (mm)155155155155155
Curb weight (kg)10001000100010001000
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)4141414141
Luggage compartment (L)466466466466466
▼
Engine
1.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L4
Engine modelJL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)13011301130113011301
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.59.59.59.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)86 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000
Emission standardsIVIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
7.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.09.3 / 6.5 / 7.5
Maximum speed (km/h)145145145145140
▼
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears55554
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
▼
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
▼
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock✔✔✔✔✔
Remote lock✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
✔✔✔
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
✔✔✔
▼
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light✔✔✔✔
▼
Multimedia
CD/DVD--Single disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
MP3✔✔✔✔✔
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
▼
Safety equipment
Child door lock✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Seats and steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
✔✔✔✔✔
▼
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
✔✔
Rear windshield defrost✔✔
Rear wiper✔✔✔✔

Compare with others

Similar models: