Chinese cars
Фото Soueast Lioncel
Soueast Lioncel.
  • Engines: 1.6L 102 hp, 1.6L 101 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic, Manual
Price in China: 78.900 - 139.800 yuans ($11.840 - $20.970)
Discontinued
Year: 2005

Soueast Lioncel: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
78.90083.80089.800
Price in China (USD)11.84012.57013.470
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)443044304430
Width (mm)170017001700
Height (mm)141014101410
Wheelbase (mm)250025002500
Clearance (mm)120.0120.0120.0
Curb weight (kg)113011301130
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)505050
Engine
1.6L 101 hp L41.6L 101 hp L41.6L 101 hp L4
Engine modelDA4G18DA4G18DA4G18
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)158415841584
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)101 / 74 / 6000101 / 74 / 6000101 / 74 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)133.0 / 4500133.0 / 4500133.0 / 4500
Emission standardsEuro IIEuro IIEuro II
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Driver support systems
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
/ / ✔ /
ISOFIX child seats???
Child door lock???
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru