Chinese cars
Фото Qoros 5 SUV
Qoros 5 SUV
  • Engines: 1.6T 197 hp, 1.6T 156 hp
  • Gearbox: DCT, Manual
Price in China: 138.800 - 194.900 yuans ($21.240 - $29.820)
Year: 2016

Qoros 5 SUV: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
138.800148.800184.900194.900163.800
Price in China (USD)21.24022.77028.29029.82025.060
Warrancy in China6 y / 100.000 km6 y / 100.000 km6 y / 100.000 km6 y / 100.000 km6 y / 100.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)46004600460046004600
Width (mm)18691869186918691869
Height (mm)16581658167616761658
Wheelbase (mm)27102710271027102710
Clearance (mm)180180180180180
Curb weight (kg)15801620160016001620
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)5555555555
Luggage compartment (L)450-1500450-1500450-1500450-1500450-1500
Engine
1.6T 197 hp L41.6T 197 hp L41.6T 156 hp L41.6T 156 hp L41.6T 197 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Direct injection
Displacement (cc)15981598159815981598
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)197 / 145 / 5500197 / 145 / 5500156 / 115 / 5500156 / 115 / 5500197 / 145 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)290.0 / 2000-4000290.0 / 2000-4000230.0 / 2500-4500230.0 / 2500-4500290.0 / 2000-4000
Emission standardsVIVIVVVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.2 / 5.7 / 6.68.2 / 5.7 / 6.68.9 / 5.9 / 7.08.9 / 5.9 / 7.08.2 / 5.7 / 6.6
Maximum speed (km/h)200200200200200
Drivetrain
DCTDCTDCTDCTDCT
Gears77667
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires225 / 65 R17235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 50 R19235 / 55 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomaticAutomaticManual
Front row independent
climat control
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control
Electric trunk---
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenLEDLEDHalogen
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi
Voice control
Bluetooth
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -✔ / ✔- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
Leather steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof---
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor-
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru