Chinese cars
Фото Lifan Breez
Year: 2007
Lifan 520
  • Engines: 1.6L 106 hp, 1.3L 88 hp, 1.5L 106 hp, 1.5L 94 hp, 1.6L 116 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Discontinued

Lifan Breez: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
40.90042.90045.90048.90049.900
Price in China (USD)5.8906.1806.6107.0407.190
Warrancy in China5 y / 100.000 km5 y / 100.000 km5 y / 100.000 km5 y / 100.000 km5 y / 100.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)43704370437043704370
Width (mm)17001700170017001700
Height (mm)14731473147314731473
Wheelbase (mm)25402540254025402540
Clearance (mm)143143143143143
Curb weight (kg)11301130113011501130
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)5151515151
Luggage compartment (L)630630630630630
Engine
1.3L 88 hp L41.3L 88 hp L41.3L 88 hp L41.5L 106 hp L41.5L 94 hp L4
Engine modelLF479Q3LF479Q3LF479Q3LF481Q3LF479Q2
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)13421342134215001498
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)88 / 65 / 600088 / 65 / 600088 / 65 / 6000106 / 78 / 600094 / 69 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)110.0 / 3500-5000110.0 / 3500-5000110.0 / 3500-5000137.0 / 3500-5000128.0 / 3500-5000
Emission standardsIVIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.0 / 4.7 / 6.08.0 / 4.7 / 6.08.0 / 4.7 / 6.08.8 / 5.0 / 6.4-- / -- / --
Maximum speed (km/h)155155155160155
0-100 acceleration (s)14.514.514.513
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManualManual
Gears55555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires185 / 60 R14185 / 60 R14185 / 60 R14185 / 60 R14185 / 60 R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock----
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front? / Rear✔Front- / Rear-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
-
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
-
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light-
Multimedia
CD/DVD---Multi-disc DVD-
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel----
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru