Chinese cars
Фото Hawtai Santa Fe 7
Hawtai SantaFe Plus
  • Engine: 2.0L 147 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 69.800 - 82.800 yuans ($10.610 - $12.590)
Year: 2016

Hawtai Santa Fe 7: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
69.80074.80076.80082.800
Price in China (USD)10.61011.37011.67012.590
Warrancy in China5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4675467546754675
Width (mm)1876187618761876
Height (mm)1730173017301704
Wheelbase (mm)2640264026402640
Clearance (mm)172172172172
Curb weight (kg)1665166516651665
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)65656565
Luggage compartment (L)690-2100690-2100690-2100690-2100
Engine
2.0L 147 hp L42.0L 147 hp L42.0L 147 hp L42.0L 147 hp L4
Engine model4G94D4G94D4G94D4G94D
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.510.510.510.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)147 / 108 / 6000147 / 108 / 6000147 / 108 / 6000147 / 108 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)177.0 / 4800177.0 / 4800177.0 / 4800177.0 / 4800
Emission standardsVVVV
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManual
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
dependent
Torsion
dependent
Torsion
dependent
Torsion
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-
Rear-view camera---
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights-
Multimedia
Navi---
Sensor LCD screen---
Bluetooth---
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats-
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / ✔- / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Back seats adjustablemanualmanualmanualmanual
Multifunction steering wheel---
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel---
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectricelectricelectricelectric
Rearview mirror heating-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru