Chinese cars
Фото Haima M8
Haima M8
  • Engines: 2.0L 156 hp, 1.8T 188 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic

Price in China: 106.800 - 149.800 yuans ($16.020 - $22.470)
Year: 2013

Haima M8: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
106.800129.800116.800149.800
Price in China (USD)16.02019.47017.52022.470
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)4845484548454845
Width (mm)1830183018301830
Height (mm)1475147514751475
Wheelbase (mm)2800280028002800
Clearance (mm)122115122115
Curb weight (kg)1480155015251550
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)61616161
Luggage compartment (L)498498498498
Engine
2.0L 156 hp L41.8T 188 hp L42.0L 156 hp L41.8T 188 hp L4
Engine modelHM484Q-EHM484Q-THM484Q-EHM484Q-T
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1995179519951795
Working methodNaturally aspiratedTurbochargedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.59.310.59.3
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)156 / 115 / 6000188 / 138 / 5500156 / 115 / 6000188 / 138 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)187.0 / 4000230.0 / 1800-4500187.0 / 4000230.0 / 1800-4500
Emission standardsIVVIV(V)V
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.3 / 6.6 / 7.611.4 / 6.4 / 8.29.8 / 7.0 / 8.011.4 / 6.4 / 8.2
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190190
Drivetrain
ManualAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears6666
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires205 / 60R16205 / 60R16205 / 60R16215 / 50R17
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Front row independent
climat control
--
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear-view camera--
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
---
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control-
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
-
Hill Start Assist-
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenXenon
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenXenon
Lens cleaners---
Fog light
Automatic headlights--
Adaptive highbeam---
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights---
Interior atmosphere light--
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc DVD
MP3
Navi--
Sensor LCD screen
Bluetooth--
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUX, SDUSB, AUXUSB, AUX, SD
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -- / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Electric seat memory---
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electric-electric
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
---
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor--
Rear privacy windows---

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru