Chinese cars
Фото Haima M11
Haima M11 (Haima Aishang).
  • Engine: 1.0L 75 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual

Price in China: 35.800 - 45.800 yuans ($5.330 - $6.820)
Discontinued
Year: 2009

Haima M11: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
35.80037.80040.80045.800
Price in China (USD)5.3305.6306.0806.820
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)3662366236623662
Width (mm)1540154015401540
Height (mm)1495149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)2333233323332333
Clearance (mm)114114114114
Curb weight (kg)888888888888
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)30303030
Engine
1.0L 75 hp L41.0L 75 hp L41.0L 75 hp L41.0L 75 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)999999999999
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10101010
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)75 / 55 / 600075 / 55 / 600075 / 55 / 600075 / 55 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)96.0 / 400096.0 / 400096.0 / 400096.0 / 4000
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
7.1 / 4.2 / 5.27.1 / 4.2 / 5.27.1 / 4.2 / 5.27.1 / 4.2 / 5.2
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140140
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManual
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTrailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires155 / 65 R13155 / 65 R13155 / 65 R13175 / 60 R13
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelSteelSteelAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Multimedia
CD/DVD---Single disc CD
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru