Chinese cars
Фото Haima Freema
Haima Freema
Clone of Mazda Premacy.
  • Engines: 1.6L 120 hp, 1.8L 122 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, CVT
Price in China: 83.800 - 109.800 yuans ($12.740 - $16.690)
Year: 2014

Haima Freema: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
83.80093.80094.800109.800
Price in China (USD)12.74014.26014.41016.690
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
MPVMPVMPVMPV
Length (mm)4430443044304430
Width (mm)1718171817181718
Height (mm)1609160916091609
Wheelbase (mm)2670267026702670
Clearance (mm)160160160160
Curb weight (kg)1350135013701370
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 75 / 7
Fuel tank (L)58585858
Luggage compartment (L)500500500500
Engine
1.6L 120 hp L41.6L 120 hp L41.6L 120 hp L41.8L 122 hp L4
Engine modelHA-VVT-1.6HA-VVT-1.6HA-VVT-1.6HA-VIS-1.8
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1598159815981839
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10101010
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)120 / 88 / 6000120 / 88 / 6000120 / 88 / 6000122 / 90 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)158.0 / 4500158.0 / 4500158.0 / 4500160.0 / 4000
Emission standardsIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBD
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.9 / 5.3 / 6.9-- / -- / 6.79.6 / 6.5 / 7.6-- / -- / 9.2
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Drivetrain
ManualManualCVTCVT
Gears5566
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires185 / 60 R15195 / 55R15185 / 60R15195 / 55R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloySteelAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start---
Keyless entry system---
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera---
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
MP3
Navi---
Sensor LCD screen---
Bluetooth
External audio interfaceAUXAUXAUXAUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -- / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electric-electric
Rearview mirror heating---
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
---
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper
Rear privacy windows--

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru