Chinese cars
Фото Wey Tank 300
Wey Tank 300
  • Engine: 2.0T 227 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
  • Drive mode: 4WD
Price in China: 175.800 - 213.800 yuans ($27.250 - $33.140)
Year: 2020

Wey Tank 300: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
175.800195.800213.800
Price in China (USD)27.25030.35033.140
Warrancy in China5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km5 y / 150.000 km
Body
Loaded body SUVLoaded body SUVLoaded body SUV
Length (mm)476047604760
Width (mm)193019301930
Height (mm)190319271927
Wheelbase (mm)275027502750
Clearance (mm)224224224
Curb weight (kg)207521102150
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)808080
Engine
2.0T 227 hp L42.0T 227 hp L42.0T 227 hp L4
Engine modelE20CBE20CBE20CB
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodDirect injectionDirect injectionDirect injection
Displacement (cc)196719671967
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)227 / 167 / 5500227 / 167 / 5500227 / 167 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)387.0 / 1800-3600387.0 / 1800-3600387.0 / 1800-3600
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 9.3-- / -- / 9.3-- / -- / 9.3
0-100 acceleration (s)9.59.59.5
Drivetrain
Automatic
4WD
Automatic
4WD
Automatic
4WD
Gears888
Drivetrain type4WD4WD4WD
4WD typePart-time 4WDPart-time 4WDPart-time 4WD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires265 / 65 R17265 / 65 R17265 / 65 R17
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/C● Automatic● Automatic● Automatic
Front row independent
climat control
-
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control● Fixed speed● Adaptive● Adaptive
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Rear-view camera● 360°● 360°
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Lights
Low beam● LED● LED● LED
High beam● LED● LED● LED
Fog light● LED● LED● LED
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Automatic low beam-
Interior atmosphere light-● 7 colors● 64 colors
Multimedia
Navi
Voice control
Sensor LCD screen● sensor● sensor● sensor
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth
External audio interface● USB / ● Type-C● USB / ● Type-C● USB / ● Type-C
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
● / ●● / ●● / ●
Front/rear side airbags- / -● / -● / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -● / ●
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -● / ●● / ●
ArmrestFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel heating--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront● / Rear●Front● / Rear●Front● / Rear●
Skyroof-● electric● electric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
● Electric
● Heating
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
● Electric
● Folding
● Heating
● Auto folding
Rain sensor
Rear wiper

Compare with others



If you find any mistakes, please contact