Chinese cars
Фото Geely SC5
Sedan Geely SC5 and hatchback SC5-RV
  • Engine: 1.5L 102 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic

Price in China: 50.900 - 62.900 yuans ($7.640 - $9.440)
Year: 2011

Geely SC5: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
50.90054.90056.90062.900
Price in China (USD)7.6408.2408.5409.440
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)3971397139713971
Width (mm)1775177517751775
Height (mm)1506150615061506
Wheelbase (mm)2461246124612461
Clearance (mm)140140140140
Curb weight (kg)1137113711371166
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)45454545
Luggage compartment (L)260260260260
Engine
1.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L4
Engine modelJLB-4G15JLB-4G15JLB-4G15JLB-4G15
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1498149814981498
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)141.0141.0141.0141.0
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 6.1
Maximum speed (km/h)165165165165
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears5554
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires185 / 60R15185 / 60R15185 / 60R15185 / 60R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera---
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light---
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen opt.
Bluetooth-
External audio interface-USBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel---
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel---
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric-
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru