Chinese cars
Фото Geely GC5
Sedan Geely GC5
  • Engine: 1.5L 102 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic

Price in China: 49.900 - 63.900 yuans ($7.490 - $9.590)

Geely GC5: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
49.90053.90055.90061.90063.900
Price in China (USD)7.4908.0908.3909.2909.590
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)43004300430043004300
Width (mm)17751775177517751775
Height (mm)15061506150615061506
Wheelbase (mm)24612461246124612461
Clearance (mm)140140140140140
Curb weight (kg)11371137113711661166
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)4545454545
Luggage compartment (L)260260260260260
Engine
1.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L41.5L 102 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)14981498149814981498
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000102 / 75 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)141.0 / 3800-4200141.0 / 3800-4200141.0 / 3800-4200141.0 / 3800-4200141.0 / 3800-4200
Emission standardsIVIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 5.6-- / -- / 6.1-- / -- / 6.1
Maximum speed (km/h)165165165165165
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomaticAutomatic
Gears55544
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires185 / 60 R15185 / 60 R15185 / 60 R15185 / 60 R15185 / 60 R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front? / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light---
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroofelectricelectricelectricelectricelectric
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru