Chinese cars
Фото Geely Emgrand GSe
Geely Emgrand GSe
Pure electric version of Geely Emgrand GS.
  • Engine: Electric motor 120 kw
  • Driving mileage: 400 km
Price in China: 119.800 - 159.800 yuans ($17.970 - $23.970)
Year: 2018

Geely Emgrand GSe: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
129.800119.800139.800149.800159.800
Price in China (USD)19.47017.97020.97022.47023.970
Warrancy in China4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km4 y / 120.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)44404440444044404440
Width (mm)18331833183318331833
Height (mm)15601560156015601560
Wheelbase (mm)27002700270027002700
Clearance (mm)160160160160160
Curb weight (kg)16351635163516351635
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)330-1042330-1042330-1042330-1042330-1042
Engine
Electric motor 120 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Electric motor power (kw)120
Electric motor torque (Nm)250
Driving range (km)400
Battery capacity (kWh)53.153.153.153.161.9
Number of motors11111
Charge time8.58.58.58.59.5
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140140140
0-100 acceleration (s)9.99.99.99.99.9
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears11111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicManualElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start-
Keyless entry system-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake-
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights-
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights--
Multimedia
Navi---
Bluetooth-
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -- / -✔ / -✔ / -
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru