Chinese cars
Фото Geely Emgrand EV
Бензиновая версия: Emgrand 7

Year: 2016
Geely Emgrand EV
Pure electric version of Geely Emgrand.
  • Engine: 129 hp
  • Driving range: 253 km
Price in China: from 69.800 to 100.800 yuans (from $10.330 to $14.920)

Geely Emgrand EV: Specifications, prices


Price in China (yuan)
218.300228.300238.300
Price in China (USD)32.31033.79035.270
Warrancy in China3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)463146314631
Width (mm)178917891789
Height (mm)149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)265026502650
Clearance (mm)120120120
Curb weight (kg)159515951595
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)680680680
Engine
Electric motor 120 kwElectric motor 120 kwElectric motor 120 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves- / 1- / 1- / 1
Emission standards???
Electric motor power (kw)120120120
Electric motor torque (Nm)250250250
Driving range (km)400400400
Battery capacity (kWh)525252
Number of motors111
Charge time999
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140
0-100 acceleration (s)9.39.39.3
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Panoramic camera--
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / -
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Electric seat memory--
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear windshield defrost

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru