Chinese cars
Фото Geely Emgrand EV
Бензиновая версия: Emgrand 7

Geely Emgrand EV
Pure electric version of Geely Emgrand.
  • Engine: 129 hp
  • Driving range: 253 km
Price in China: 135.800 - 159.800 yuans ($20.780 - $24.450)
Year: 2016

Geely Emgrand EV: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
135.800145.800159.800
Price in China (USD)20.78022.31024.450
Warrancy in China3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)463146314631
Width (mm)178917891789
Height (mm)149514951495
Wheelbase (mm)265026502650
Clearance (mm)120120120
Curb weight (kg)157015701570
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)680680680
Engine
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Battery capacity (kWh)525262
Number of motors111
Charge time999
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)140140140
0-100 acceleration (s)9.39.39.3
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi-
Bluetooth-
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru