Chinese cars
Фото Changfeng Feiteng
ChangFeng Feiteng
  • Engine: 2.0L 121 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
  • Drive mode: RWD, 4WD
Price in China: 89.800 - 106.800 yuans ($13.650 - $16.230)
Year: 2013

Changfeng Feiteng: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
89.80099.800106.800
Price in China (USD)13.65015.17016.230
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)421042104210
Width (mm)175017501750
Height (mm)184018401840
Wheelbase (mm)245024502450
Clearance (mm)170170170
Curb weight (kg)136514451445
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)535353
Luggage compartment (L)530530530
Engine
2.0L 121 hp L42.0L 121 hp L42.0L 121 hp L4
Engine model4G944G944G94
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)199919991999
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.59.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)121 / 89 / 5500121 / 89 / 5500121 / 89 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)168.0 / 4500168.0 / 4500168.0 / 4500
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
11.9 / 7.4 / 9.011.7 / 7.6 / 9.111.7 / 7.6 / 9.1
Maximum speed (km/h)155160160
0-100 acceleration (s)202020
Drivetrain
ManualManual
4WD
Manual
4WD
Gears555
Drivetrain typeRWD4WD4WD
4WD type-Part-time 4WDPart-time 4WD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Multi-link
dependent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16215 / 65 R16
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light--
Multimedia
CD/DVD--опц Single disc CD
MP3-- opt.
External audio interfaceAUXAUXAUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru