Chinese cars
Фото FAW Junpai CX65
FAW Jumper CX65
  • Engine: 1.5L 113 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 68.900 - 76.900 yuans ($10.340 - $11.540)
Year: 2017

FAW Junpai CX65 : Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
68.90071.90073.90076.900
Price in China (USD)10.34010.79011.09011.540
Body
WagonWagonWagonWagon
Length (mm)4596459645964596
Width (mm)1785178517851785
Height (mm)1525152515251525
Wheelbase (mm)2610261026102610
Clearance (mm)172172172172
Curb weight (kg)1220122012201220
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)48484848
Engine
1.5L 113 hp L41.5L 113 hp L41.5L 113 hp L41.5L 113 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1497149714971497
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)113 / 83 / 6000113 / 83 / 6000113 / 83 / 6000113 / 83 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)141.0 / 3800141.0 / 3800141.0 / 3800141.0 / 3800
Emission standardsVVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
7.6 / 4.8 / 5.87.6 / 4.8 / 5.87.6 / 4.8 / 5.87.6 / 4.8 / 5.8
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManual
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser--
Remote lock
Keyless engine start--
Keyless entry system--
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi--
Sensor LCD screen
Bluetooth
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electricelectric
Rearview mirror heating--
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru