Chinese cars
Фото Venucia Morning Wind EV
Electric vehicle Venucia Morning Wind EV
  • Engine: Electric motor 80 kw
  • Driving mileage: 175 km
Price in China: 242.800 - 261.800 yuans ($36.180 - $39.010)
Year: 2014

Venucia Morning Wind EV: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
242.800247.800256.800261.800
Price in China (USD)36.18036.92038.26039.010
Warrancy in China5 y / 120.000 km5 y / 120.000 km5 y / 120.000 km5 y / 120.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)4467446744674467
Width (mm)1771177117711771
Height (mm)1549154915491549
Wheelbase (mm)2700270027002700
Clearance (mm)131131131131
Curb weight (kg)1494149414941494
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)370370370370
Engine
Electric motor 80 kwElectric motor 80 kwElectric motor 80 kwElectric motor 80 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectric
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)109 / 80 / 3008-10000109 / 80 / 3008-10000109 / 80 / 3008-10000109 / 80
Maximum torque (Nm)254.0 / 3008254.0 / 3008254.0 / 3008254.0
Electric motor power (kw)80808080
Electric motor torque (Nm)254254254254
Driving range (km)175175175175
Battery capacity (kWh)24242424
Number of motors1111
Charge time6-8444
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)144144144144
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Parking brakeFootFootFootFoot
Tires205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialSteelSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CAutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Rear-view camera--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
MP3
Navi- opt. opt. opt.
Sensor LCD screen- opt.
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth- opt.
External audio interfaceAUXAUXUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel--
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
--
Leather steering wheel--
Steering wheel heating
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru