Chinese cars
Фото Dongfeng ES500
Dongfeng ER30
  • Engine: Electric motor 90 kw
  • Driving mileage: 351 km
Price in China: 224.800 - 236.800 yuans ($33.720 - $35.520)
Year: 2018

Dongfeng ES500: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
212.800222.800224.800226.800236.800
Price in China (USD)31.92033.42033.72034.02035.520
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)46804680468046804680
Width (mm)17201720172017201720
Height (mm)15301530153015301530
Wheelbase (mm)27002700270027002700
Clearance (mm)120120120120120
Curb weight (kg)15641564155015501550
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Luggage compartment (L)506506506506506
Engine
Electric motor 90 kwElectric motor 90 kwElectric motor 90 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Electric motor power (kw)909090
Electric motor torque (Nm)260260260
Driving range (km)351351351
Battery capacity (kWh)494950.850.850.8
Number of motors11111
Charge time88888
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)145145150150150
0-100 acceleration (s)10.810.89.99.99.9
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears11111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17205 / 50 R17
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start-
Keyless entry system-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control--
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
--
Hill Start Assist--
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights---
Multimedia
Navi---
Bluetooth---
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel---
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru