Chinese cars
Фото Dongfeng AX3
DongFeng AX3
  • Engines: 1.6L 117 hp, 1.0T 125 hp L3
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic, DCT
Price in China: 63.900 - 81.900 yuans ($9.590 - $12.290)
Sales in Russia are planned
Year: 2015

Dongfeng AX3: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
63.90069.90072.90077.90081.900
Price in China (USD)9.59010.49010.94011.69012.290
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)45204520452045204520
Width (mm)17401740174017401740
Height (mm)15621562156215621562
Wheelbase (mm)26202620262026202620
Clearance (mm)168168168168168
Curb weight (kg)12251225124812431270
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Engine
1.6L 117 hp L41.6L 117 hp L41.0T 125 hp L31.6L 117 hp L41.0T 125 hp L3
Engine modelDFMA16DFMA16DFMC10TDDFMA16DFMC10TD
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIDirect injectionEFIDirect injection
Displacement (cc)155615569991556999
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedTurbochargedNaturally aspiratedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 163 / 124 / 163 / 12
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)117 / 86 / 6000117 / 86 / 6000125 / 92 / 5500117 / 86 / 6000125 / 92 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)153.0 / 4400153.0 / 4400196.0 / 1500-4500153.0 / 4400196.0 / 1500-4500
Emission standardsVVVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.9 / 5.4 / 6.58.9 / 5.4 / 6.57.4 / 5.2 / 5.99.4 / 5.5 / 6.87.3 / 5.2 / 5.7
Maximum speed (km/h)180180185165185
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomaticDCT
Gears55546
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16205 / 50 R16
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Cruise control
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear opt. Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
---
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist--
Traction Control--
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
--
Hill Start Assist--
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light opt.
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights opt.
Multimedia
Sensor LCD screen-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectricelectricelectric
Rearview mirror heating-
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper opt.

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru