Chinese cars
Фото Redding i3
Redding i3
  • Engine: pure electric 27 hp
  • Driving range: 100, 160 km
Price in China: 49.800 - 62.800 yuans ($7.470 - $9.420)
Year: 2019

Redding i3: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
49.80053.80062.800
Price in China (USD)7.4708.0709.420
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)342034203420
Width (mm)150015001500
Height (mm)157015701570
Wheelbase (mm)229722972297
Clearance (mm)140140140
Curb weight (kg)830830830
Doors/seats5 / 45 / 45 / 4
Engine
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Battery capacity (kWh)10.7810.7815.33
Number of motors111
Charge time999
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)8080100
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires155 / 70 R13155 / 70 R13155 / 70 R13
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialSteelSteelAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Hill Start Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Bluetooth
Safety equipment
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru