Chinese cars
Фото Dorcen G70s
Dorcen G70s
  • Engine: 2.0T 177 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic
Price in China: 119.900 - 149.900 yuans ($17.990 - $22.490)
Year: 2018

Dorcen G70s: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
119.900129.900139.900149.900
Price in China (USD)17.99019.49020.99022.490
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4764476447644764
Width (mm)1942194219421942
Height (mm)1672167216721672
Wheelbase (mm)2850285028502850
Clearance (mm)196196196196
Curb weight (kg)1731173117311731
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)60606060
Luggage compartment (L)1650165016501650
Engine
2.0T 177 hp L42.0T 177 hp L42.0T 177 hp L42.0T 177 hp L4
Engine model4G63S4T4G63S4T4G63S4T4G63S4T
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1997199719971997
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)177 / 130 / 5500177 / 130 / 5500177 / 130 / 5500177 / 130 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)250.0 / 2400-4400250.0 / 2400-4400250.0 / 2400-4400250.0 / 2400-4400
Emission standardsVVVV
Drivetrain
AutomaticAutomaticAutomaticAutomatic
Gears8888
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires235 / 55 R19235 / 55 R19235 / 55 R19235 / 55 R19
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualAutomatic
Front row independent
climat control
---
Rear row climat control---
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control
Electric trunk-
Hands-free trunk open/close-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Panoramic camera---
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Blind Spot Assist---
Lights
Low beamHalogen (opt. LED)Halogen (opt. LED)Halogen (opt. LED)LED
High beamHalogen (opt. LED)Halogen (opt. LED)Halogen (opt. LED)LED
Automatic headlights--
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Interior atmosphere light
Multimedia
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen-
LCD instrument panel-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
Front/rear curtains- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Electric seat memory--
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Back seats adjustablemanualmanualmanualmanual
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
Leather steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor--
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru