Chinese cars
Фото Chery Tiggo 7
Year: 2020
2016
Chery Tiggo 7.
  • Engines: 1.5T 147 hp, 1.5T 156 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, DCT
Price in China: 85.900 - 150.900 yuans ($12.280 - $21.580)
For sale in Russia. Price in Russia: from 999.000 RUR

Chery Tiggo 7: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
99.800109.800115.800
Price in China (USD)14.27015.70016.560
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)447044704470
Width (mm)183718371837
Height (mm)167016701670
Wheelbase (mm)267026702670
Clearance (mm)210210210
Curb weight (kg)140114381438
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)515151
Luggage compartment (L)414-1100414-1100414-1100
Engine
1.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L41.5T 156 hp L4
Engine modelSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15CSQRE4T15C
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Displacement (cc)149814981498
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)156 / 115 / 5500156 / 115 / 5500156 / 115 / 5500
Maximum torque (Nm)230.0 / 1750-4000230.0 / 1750-4000230.0 / 1750-4000
Emission standardsVIVIVI
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.0 / 5.7 / 6.98.9 / 5.7 / 6.98.9 / 5.7 / 6.9
Maximum speed (km/h)185185185
Drivetrain
ManualDCTDCT
Gears666
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionMulti-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Multi-link
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeElectronicElectronicElectronic
Tires225 / 60 R18225 / 60 R18225 / 60 R18
Spare tireDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Electric trunk-- opt.
Hands-free trunk open/close-- opt.
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Automatic parking brake
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights--
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Bluetooth
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags✔ / -✔ / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Seats and steering wheel
Driver/passenger seat
electric adjustment
- / -- / -✔ / -
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Multifunction steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:

More...


If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
New E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru