Chinese cars
Фото Chery Tiggo 3xe
Бензиновая версия: Tiggo 2

Year: 2018
Chery Tiggo 3xe
  • Engine: pure electric 122 hp
  • Driving range: 351 km
Price in China: from 157.800 to 189.800 yuans (from $23.350 to $28.090)

Chery Tiggo 3xe: Specifications, prices


Price in China (yuan)
93.80099.800106.800
Price in China (USD)13.88014.77015.810
Body
SUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)420042004200
Width (mm)176017601760
Height (mm)157015701570
Wheelbase (mm)255525552555
Clearance (mm)150150150
Curb weight (kg)150015151515
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Engine
Electric motor 95 kwElectric motor 95 kwElectric motor 95 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Electric motor power (kw)959595
Electric motor torque (Nm)250250250
Driving range (km)401401401
Battery capacity (kWh)53.653.653.6
Number of motors111
Charge time888
Battery typeLithiumLithiumLithium
Maximum speed (km/h)151151151
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Gears111
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Keyless engine start--
Keyless entry system--
Cruise control-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
-
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Traction Control
Electronic Stability
Programme (ESP)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights--
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
Navi-- opt.
Voice control-- opt.
Sensor LCD screen-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric
Rearview mirror heating--
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru