Chinese cars
Фото Chery Sweet (QQ)
Chery Sweet (Chery QQ, Chery S11).
In 2012 it was facelifted. New version: Chery QQ.
  • Engine: 1.0L 69 hp L3
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Discontinued
2012
Year: 2005

Chery Sweet (QQ): Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
37.90039.90042.90050.900
Price in China (USD)5.7606.0606.5207.740
Warrancy in China3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km3 y / 60.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)3564356435643564
Width (mm)1620162016201620
Height (mm)1527152715271527
Wheelbase (mm)2340234023402340
Clearance (mm)130130130130
Curb weight (kg)936936936944
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)35353535
Engine
1.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L31.0L 69 hp L3
Engine modelSQR371FSQR371FSQR371FSQR371F
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)998998998998
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves3 / 123 / 123 / 123 / 12
Compression ratio11111111
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)69 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 600069 / 51 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)93.093.093.093.0
Emission standardsIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBDIV✔OBD
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
6.5 / 4.6 / 5.36.5 / 4.6 / 5.36.5 / 4.6 / 5.3-- / -- / --
Maximum speed (km/h)150150150150
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTrailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires165 / 60R14165 / 60R14165 / 60R14165 / 60R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
- opt.
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
- opt.
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights
Multimedia
CD/DVD--Single disc CDSingle disc CD
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
- / -- / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost-
Rear wiper-

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru