Chinese cars
Фото Changan CX30
Sedan Changan CX30
  • Engines: 2.0L 152 hp, 1.6L 106 hp
  • Gearbox: Automatic, Manual
Price in China: 63.800 - 106.800 yuans ($9.570 - $16.020)
Discontinued
Year: 2010

Changan CX30: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
63.80069.80072.800
Price in China (USD)9.57010.47010.920
Warrancy in China4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)460046004600
Width (mm)180018001800
Height (mm)147514751475
Wheelbase (mm)265026502650
Clearance (mm)118118118
Curb weight (kg)132513251325
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)585858
Engine
1.6L 106 hp L41.6L 106 hp L41.6L 106 hp L4
Engine modelJL475QKJL475QKJL475QK
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)159015901590
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio101010
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)106 / 78 / 4600-4800106 / 78 / 4600-4800106 / 78 / 4600-4800
Maximum torque (Nm)151.0 / 3800151.0 / 3800151.0 / 3800
Emission standardsIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
9.5 / 6.0 / 7.39.5 / 6.0 / 7.39.5 / 6.0 / 7.3
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170
Drivetrain
ManualManualManual
Gears555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires195 / 65 R15195 / 65 R15195 / 65 R15
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloySteel
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light-
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / -✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Third row of seats222
Multifunction steering wheel-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru