Chinese cars
Фото Changan Benni Love
Hatchback Chana Benben Love
  • Engine: 1.3L 86 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 38.900 - 58.900 yuans ($5.840 - $8.840)
Discontinued
Year: 2010

Changan Benni Love: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
38.90041.90044.90047.90058.900
Price in China (USD)5.8406.2906.7407.1908.840
Warrancy in China4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)36553655365536553655
Width (mm)16501650165016501650
Height (mm)15501550155015501550
Wheelbase (mm)23652365236523652365
Clearance (mm)155155155155155
Curb weight (kg)10001000100010001000
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)4141414141
Luggage compartment (L)466466466466466
Engine
1.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L41.3L 86 hp L4
Engine modelJL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6JL474Q2 / 6
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)13011301130113011301
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.59.59.59.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)86 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 600086 / 63 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000110.0 / 3000-4000
Emission standardsIVIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
7.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.07.1 / 5.3 / 6.09.3 / 6.5 / 7.5
Maximum speed (km/h)145145145145140
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManualAutomatic
Gears55554
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensioncoil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
coil spring
dependent
Front brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14165 / 60 R14
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Multimedia
CD/DVD--Single disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
MP3
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru