Chinese cars
Фото Changan Alsvin V5
Sedan Changan Alsvin V5
  • Engine: 1.5L 114 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 61.900 - 75.900 yuans ($9.290 - $11.390)
Year: 2010

Changan Alsvin V5: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
61.90065.90066.90071.90075.900
Price in China (USD)9.2909.89010.04010.79011.390
Warrancy in China3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km3 y / 100.000 km
Body
SedanSedanSedanSedanSedan
Length (mm)44154415441544154415
Width (mm)17101710171017101710
Height (mm)14751475147514751475
Wheelbase (mm)25152515251525152515
Clearance (mm)130130130130130
Curb weight (kg)11201120112011201120
Doors/seats4 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 54 / 5
Fuel tank (L)4545454545
Engine
1.5L 114 hp L41.5L 114 hp L41.5L 114 hp L41.5L 114 hp L41.5L 114 hp L4
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)14991499149914991499
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio10.410.410.410.410.4
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)114 / 84 / 6000114 / 84 / 6000114 / 84 / 6000114 / 84 / 6000114 / 84 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)145.0 / 4000-5000145.0 / 4000-5000145.0 / 4000-5000145.0 / 4000-5000145.0 / 4000-5000
Emission standardsIVIVVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
8.1 / 4.8 / 6.08.1 / 4.8 / 6.08.1 / 4.8 / 6.08.9 / 5.7 / 6.88.9 / 5.7 / 6.8
Maximum speed (km/h)190190190190190
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualAutomaticAutomatic
Gears55544
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManualManual
Tires195 / 55 R15195 / 55 R15195 / 55 R15195 / 55 R15195 / 55 R15
Spare tireDonutDonutDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualManualManual
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Cruise control---
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear✔Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Automatic headlights
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Navi
Sensor LCD screen
Bluetooth
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -✔ / -✔ / -- / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel--
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof-electricelectric-electric
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rear windshield defrost

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru