Chinese cars
Фото BYD Flyer
BYD Flyer
  • Engines: 0.8L 41 hp L3, 0.8L 40 hp L3, 0.9L 41 hp, 1.1L 53 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic
Price in China: 29.800 - 45.000 yuans ($4.470 - $6.750)
Discontinued
Year: 2005

BYD Flyer: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
29.80038.00045.000
Price in China (USD)4.4705.7006.750
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)360536053605
Width (mm)146814681468
Height (mm)147014701470
Wheelbase (mm)230023002300
Clearance (mm)150.0150.0150.0
Curb weight (kg)720720720
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Fuel tank (L)303030
Engine
0.8L 40 hp L30.8L 40 hp L30.8L 40 hp L3
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)796796796
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves3 / 63 / 63 / 6
Compression ratio9.409.409.40
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)40 / 29.5 / 500040 / 29.5 / 500040 / 29.5 / 5000
Maximum torque (Nm)62.0 / 450062.0 / 450062.0 / 4500
Emission standardsEuro IIEuro IIEuro II
Maximum speed (km/h)118118118
Drivetrain
ManualManualAutomatic
Gears444
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTrailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Trailing arm
semi-independent
Front brakesDiscDiscDisc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc CDSingle disc CDSingle disc CD
Safety equipment
ISOFIX child seats???
Child door lock???
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror
electric folding

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru