Chinese cars
Фото BYD F8
Cabriolet BYD F8
First Chinese car with a retractable hardtop
  • Engine: 2.0L 140 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual, Automatic


Price in China: 165.800 - 206.800 yuans ($24.870 - $31.020)
Discontinued
Year: 2006

BYD F8: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
165.800181.800190.800206.800
Price in China (USD)24.87027.27028.62031.020
Warrancy in China4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km4 y / 100.000 km
Body
ConvertibleConvertibleConvertibleConvertible
Length (mm)4490449044904490
Width (mm)1780178017801780
Height (mm)1405140514051405
Wheelbase (mm)2520252025202520
Clearance (mm)140140140140
Curb weight (kg)1525155015251550
Doors/seats2 / 42 / 42 / 42 / 4
Fuel tank (L)50505050
Luggage compartment (L)190-490190-490190-490190-490
Engine
2.0L 140 hp L42.0L 140 hp L42.0L 140 hp L42.0L 140 hp L4
Engine modelBYD483QBBYD483QBBYD483QBBYD483QB
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodEFIEFIEFIEFI
Displacement (cc)1991199119911991
Working methodNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspiratedNaturally aspirated
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)140 / 103 / 6000140 / 103 / 6000140 / 103 / 6000140 / 103 / 6000
Maximum torque (Nm)186.0 / 4000-4500186.0 / 4000-4500186.0 / 4000-4500186.0 / 4000-4500
Emission standardsIVIVIVIV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
10.9 / 6.8 / 8.310.9 / 6.8 / 8.310.9 / 6.8 / 8.310.9 / 6.8 / 8.3
Maximum speed (km/h)180180180180
Drivetrain
ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
Gears5656
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16205 / 55 R16
Spare tireFull sizeFull sizeFull sizeFull size
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualAutomaticAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔Front? / Rear✔
Rear-view camera
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light
Multimedia
CD/DVDSingle disc DVDSingle disc DVDSingle disc DVDSingle disc DVD
MP3
Navi
Sensor LCD screen
External audio interfaceUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUXUSB, AUX
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags / / ✔ / ✔ /
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Steering wheel
in-out adjustment
Leather steering wheel
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rearview mirror heating
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru