Chinese cars
Фото Jinbei S70
Jinbei MS3
  • Engine: 1.5T 154 hp
  • Gearbox: Manual
Price in China: 79.800 - 113.800 yuans ($11.970 - $17.070)
Year: 2016

Jinbei S70: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
82.80091.80096.800101.800
Price in China (USD)12.42013.77014.52015.270
Warrancy in China4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km4 y / 150.000 km
Body
SUVSUVSUVSUV
Length (mm)4745474547454745
Width (mm)1856185618561856
Height (mm)1710171017101710
Wheelbase (mm)2725272527252725
Clearance (mm)180180180180
Curb weight (kg)1615161516151615
Doors/seats5 / 75 / 75 / 75 / 7
Fuel tank (L)53535353
Engine
1.5T 154 hp L41.5T 154 hp L41.5T 154 hp L41.5T 154 hp L4
Engine model4A15TS4A15TS4A15TS4A15TS
FuelPetrolPetrolPetrolPetrol
Oil supply methodMulti-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Multi-point
injection
Displacement (cc)1495149514951495
Working methodTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbochargedTurbocharged
Cylinders/Valves4 / 164 / 164 / 164 / 16
Compression ratio9.59.59.59.5
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)154 / 113 / 5200154 / 113 / 5200154 / 113 / 5200154 / 113 / 5200
Maximum torque (Nm)220.0 / 1850-4000220.0 / 1850-4000220.0 / 1850-4000220.0 / 1850-4000
Emission standardsVVVV
Fuel consumption (l/100km)
(city/suburb/general)
10.8 / 6.4 / 8.010.8 / 6.4 / 8.010.8 / 6.4 / 8.010.8 / 6.4 / 8.0
Maximum speed (km/h)170170170170
Drivetrain
ManualManualManualManual
Gears5555
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionDouble wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Double wishbone
independent
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Parking brakeManualManualManualManual
Tires225 / 65 R17235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18235 / 55 R18
Spare tireFull sizeDonutDonutDonut
Wheel materialAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManualAutomatic
Central lock
Immobiliser
Remote lock
Keyless engine start
Keyless entry system
Cruise control-
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Rear-view camera-
Panoramic camera---
Tire-pressure
monitoring system
---
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Brake Assist
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogenHalogen
Automatic headlights---
Headlamp leveling system
Daytime running lights-
Interior atmosphere light---
Multimedia
Navi-
Sensor LCD screen-
Bluetooth-
External audio interfaceUSBUSBUSBUSB
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
Front/rear side airbags- / -- / -- / -✔ / -
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Back seats adjustablemanualmanualmanualmanual
Third row of seats2222
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Leather steering wheel-
Steering wheel
electric adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--
Rearview mirror heating---
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
---
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor---
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru