Chinese cars
Фото BAIC Senova D20 EV
BAIC E160 EV and BAIC E200 EV
The difference is a battery capacity, BAIC E200 EV has 30.4 KWH
Based on BAIC E150
  • Engine: Electric motor 45 kw
  • Driving mileage: 150 km
Price in China: 158.900 - 189.900 yuans ($23.840 - $28.490)
Year: 2015

BAIC Senova D20 EV: Specifications, prices


Модельный год:
Price in China (yuan)
158.900177.800189.900
Price in China (USD)23.84026.67028.490
Warrancy in China3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km3 y / 120.000 km
Body
HatchbackHatchbackHatchback
Length (mm)399840254025
Width (mm)172017201720
Height (mm)150315031503
Wheelbase (mm)250025002500
Clearance (mm)110110110
Curb weight (kg)131012951295
Doors/seats5 / 55 / 55 / 5
Engine
Electric motor 45 kwElectric motor 45 kwElectric motor 45 kw
FuelElectricElectricElectric
Engine power (hp/kw/rpm)61 / 4561 / 4561 / 45
Maximum torque (Nm)144.0144.0144.0
Electric motor power (kw)454545
Electric motor torque (Nm)144144144
Driving range (km)150150150
Battery capacity (kWh)25.625.625.6
Number of motors111
Charge time6-888
Maximum speed (km/h)120125125
Drivetrain
1-gear1-gear1-gear
Drivetrain typeFWDFWDFWD
Suspension, brakes, wheel      
Front suspensionMcPhersonMcPhersonMcPherson
Rear suspensionTorsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Torsion
beam
Front brakesVentilated discVentilated discVentilated disc
Rear brakesDrumDrumDrum
Parking brakeManualManualManual
Tires175 / 65 R14185 / 65R14185 / 65R14
Spare tireNoNoNo
Wheel materialSteelAluminum alloyAluminum alloy
Equipment
Comfort
A/CManualManualManual
Central lock
Remote lock
Driver support systems
Parking radarFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear✔
Rear-view camera--
Anti-lock braking
system (ABS)
Electronic brakeforce
distribution (EBD)
Lights
Low beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
High beamHalogenHalogenHalogen
Fog light--
Automatic headlights--
Headlamp leveling system
Multimedia
Navi
Sensor LCD screen
LCD instrument panel
Bluetooth
Safety equipment
Driver/passenger
front airbag
✔ / ✔✔ / ✔✔ / ✔
ISOFIX child seats
Child door lock
Seats and steering wheel
Ventilated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
Heated seatsFront- / Rear-Front- / Rear-Front- / Rear-
ArmrestFront✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-Front✔ / Rear-
Multifunction steering wheel-
Steering wheel
height adjustment
Windows and mirrors
Power windowsFront✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔Front✔ / Rear✔
Skyroof--electric
Rearview mirror heating--
Rearview mirror
electric adjustment
Rearview mirror
electric folding
--
Rear windshield defrost
Rain sensor--
Rear wiper

Compare with others

Similar models:



If you find any mistakes, please contact


Rambler's Top100 Рейтинг@Mail.ru Яндекс цитирования
E-mail: inbox@chinamobil.ru